2017-2018 Officers, Committee and Faculty Council Members

Academic Senate Officers

Officers Role About Term
David Teitel, MD Chair Profile 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Sharmila Majumdar, PhD Vice Chair Profile 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Vineeta Singh, MD Secretary Profile 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Jae Woo Lee, MD Parliamentarian Profile 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019

Committee on Academic Freedom (CAF)

Membership Term
Brent Lin, DMD, Chair, Clinical Professor/program Dir, Ofs, (D) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Jyu-Lin Chen, RN, PhD, FAAN, Vice Chair, Professor & Director Of Dnp, Fhcn-Administration, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Stella Bialous, RN, DrPH, FAAN, Assoc Professor In Residence, Social Behavioral Sciences, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Anthony Hunt, PhD, Professor, Bioengineering, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Gabriel Sarah, MD, Assistant Clinical Professor, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
George Sawaya, MD, Professor, Obgyn, Reproductive Sciences, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018

Committee on Academic Personnel (CAP)

Membership Term
Jeffrey Critchfield, MD, Chair, Clinical X, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
David Lovett, MD, Vice Chair, In Residence, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Mary Helen Barcellos-Hoff, PhD, Ladder Rank, Full, Radiation Oncology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Lundy Campbell, MD, Guest, HS Clinical, Full, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Pamela Den Besten, DDS, Ladder Rank, Full, Ofs, (D) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Patrick Finley, PharmD, Clinical X, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Mallory Johnson, PhD, In Residence, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Arthur Miller, PhD, Professor Emeritus, Ofs, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Dorothy Porter, PhD, Ladder Rank, Full, Anthro, History, Social Med, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
David Saloner, PhD, In Residence, Full, Radiology, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Margaret Wallhagen, RN, PhD, FAAN, Ladder Rank, Full, Pn_operations, (N) 01/08/2018 - 08/31/2018

Committee on Academic Planning & Budget (APB)

Membership Term
Russell Pieper, PhD, Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Neurological Surgery, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Sean Mong, DDS, EdD, Vice Chair, HS Clinical, Full, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Aditi Bhargava, PhD, In Residence, Full, Obgyn, Reproductive Sciences, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Carol Dawson-Rose, RN, PhD, FAAN, Ladder Rank, Full, Chs-Administration, (N) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Howard Fields, MD, PhD, Professor Emeritus, Full, Neurology, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Jason Flatt, PhD, MPH, In Residence, Assistant, Social Behavioral Sciences, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Hannah Glass, MD, Clinical X, Associate, Neurology, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Bo Huang, PhD, Ladder Rank, Full, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Phillip Knott, MD, Clinical X, Full, Oto-General Ohns, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2020
Sean Mong, DDS, EdD, HS Clinical, Full, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2019
Christian Vaisse, MD, PhD, In Residence, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Paul Volberding, MD, In Residence, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2019
Margaret Wallhagen, RN, PhD, FAAN, Ladder Rank, Full, Pn_operations, (N) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018

 

Ex Officio Members Term
Abbey Alkon, RN, PhD, FAAN, Ex Officio, Chair, Nursing Faculty Council, Ladder Rank, Full, Fhcn-Administration, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Brian Alldredge, PharmD, Ex Officio, Clinical X, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2025
Joseph Bengfort, Ex Officio, Associate Vice Chancellor & Chief Information Officer 09/01/2013 - 08/31/2025
Teresa Costantinidis, Ex Officio, Vice Chancellor and Chief Financial Officer 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2025
Cathi Dennehy, PharmD, Ex Officio, Chair, Pharmacy Faculty Council, HS Clinical, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Sharmila Majumdar, PhD, Ex Officio, Vice Chair, UCSF Division of the Academic Senate, Ladder Rank, Full, Radiology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Elizabeth Mertz, PhD, Ex Officio, Chair, Dentistry Faculty Council, Ladder Rank, Full, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Nisha Parikh, MD, Ex Officio, Chair, Medicine Faculty Council, Adjunct, Assistant, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Radojka Savic, PhD, Ex Officio, Ladder Rank, Associate, Bioengineering, (P) 11/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Lori Yamauchi, MCRP, Ex Officio, Assistant Vice Chancellor, Campus Planning 09/01/2011 - 08/31/2025

Clinical Affairs Committee (CAC)

Membership Term
Steven Hetts, MD, Chair, Prof In Res-hcomp, Radiology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Steven Hays, MD, Vice Chair, Associate Professor, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jennifer Cocohoba, PharmD, Professor, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Geraldine Collins-Bride, RN, MS, FAAN, Clin Prof & Vice-chairperson, Chs-Administration, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Lukejohn Day, Alternate Representative, Associate Prof Of Clinical Med, Medicine, (M) 08/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Timothy W. Kelly, MD, HS Clinical, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2016 - 02/15/2018
Kathleen Liu, PhD, Prof In Res-hcomp, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Chirag Patel, DMD, MD, Assistant Clinical Professor, Omfs, (D) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Nilika Singhal, MD, Asst Prof Clinical Neurology, Neurology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020

 

Ex Officio Members Term
Sue Carlisle, MD, PhD, Ex Officio, Vice Dean, Sfgh, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Joel Criste, Ex Officio 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Kenneth Feingold, MD, Ex Officio, Prof In Rsdn, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2025
Gina Intinarelli, PhD, MS, Ex Officio, Vp-population Hlth & Aco, Social Behavioral Sciences, (N) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Bertram Lubin, MD, Ex Officio, Executive Advisor/assoc Dean, Peds-Admin-Core-Admin, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019

 


Committee on Committees (COC)

Membership Term
Steven Cheung, MD, Chair, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Pamela Ling, MD, Vice Chair, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Marek Brzezinski, MD, PhD, At Large Member, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Janine Cataldo, RN, PhD, FAAN, Nursing Representative, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Stanton Glantz, PhD, At Large Member, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Shingo Kajimura, PhD, Representative, Grad Council Liaison, (D) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Donald Kishi, PharmD, Pharmacy Representative, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Jacqueline Leung, MD, At Large Member, CAP Liaison, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Janice Tsoh, PhD, At Large Member, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020

 


Committee on Courses of Instruction (COCOI)

Membership Term
Jaekyu Shin, PharmD, Chair, Clinical X, Associate, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Maya Vijayaraghavan, MD, MAS, Vice Chair, In Residence, Assistant, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Annette Carley, RN, DNP, NP, HS Clinical, Full, Fhcn-Administration, (N) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Thomas Chi, MD, In Residence, Associate, Urology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Melinda Cuthbert, RN, MSN, PhD, HS Clinical, Assistant, Chs-Administration, (N) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Barbara Panning, PhD, Ladder Rank, Full, Biochemistry And Biophysics, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Sophia Saeed, DMD, HS Clinical, Full, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jaekyu Shin, PharmD, Clinical X, Associate, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2019
Maria Wamsley, MD, Clinical X, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020

 

Ex Officio Member Term
Douglas Carlson, JD, Ex Officio 09/01/2004 - 08/31/2025

Committee on Educational Policy (CEP)

Membership Term
Deborah Johnson, DNP, RN, NP, Chair, HS Clinical, Associate, Chs-Administration, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jennifer Perkins, DDS, MD, Vice Chair, HS Clinical, Associate, Omfs, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Steve Braunstein, MD, PhD, Clinical X, Assistant, Radiation Oncology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Marcus Ferrone, PharmD, JD, Clinical X, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Lijun Ma, PhD, In Residence, Full, Radiation Oncology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Susan Miller, PhD, Ladder Rank, Full, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, (P) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
John Takayama, MD, MPH, Clinical X, Full, Peds-Admin-Core-Admin, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Chongyi Wei, DrPH, MA, Adjunct, Assistant, Epidemiology & Biostatistics, (M) 09/01/2017 - 02/02/2018
Lydia Zablotska, MD, PhD, In Residence, Full, Epidemiology & Biostatistics, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020

 

Permanent Guest Term
Gail Persily, MLIS, Permanent Guest 08/01/2012 - 08/31/2020

Committee on Equal Opportunity (EQOP)

Membership Term
Katherine Julian, MD, Chair, Prof Of Clin-hcomp, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 09/01/2018
Jeanne Sevelius, PhD, Vice Chair, Associate Prof In Residence, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 09/01/2018
Linda Centore, PhD, ANP, Division, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Esther Chen, MD, Professor, Emergency Medicine, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Kim Dau, RN, MS, CNM, Assistant Clinical Professor, Fhcn-Administration, (N) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Lukejohn Day, Associate Prof Of Clinical Med, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Christine Glastonbury, MD, Prof Of Clinical Radiology, Radiology, (M) 09/01/2016 - 09/01/2018
Nancy Hessol, MSPH, Adjunct Professor, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Joan Hilton, DSc, MPH, Professor In Residence, Epidemiology & Biostatistics, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Errol Lobo, MD, PhD, Prof Of Clin-hcomp, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020

 

Ex Officio Member Term
J Navarro, MD, PharmD, Ex Officio, Vc-diversity And Outreach, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2025

Executive Council (EXC)

Senate Officers Term
David Teitel, MD, Division Chair, Recalled Faculty, Full, Peds-Admin-Core-Admin, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Sharmila Majumdar, PhD, Division Vice Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Radiology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Vineeta Singh, MD, Division Secretary, Clinical X, Full, Neurology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Jae Woo Lee, MD, Division Parliamentarian, Ladder Rank, Full, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019

 

Chairs of the Standing Committees of the Division Term
Brent Lin, DMD, Academic Freedom Chair, HS Clinical, Full, Ofs, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jeffrey Critchfield, MD, Academic Personnel Chair, Clinical X, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Russell Pieper, PhD, Academic Planning & Budget Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Neurological Surgery, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Steven Hetts, MD, Clinical Affairs Committee Chair, In Residence, Full, Radiology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Steven Cheung, MD, Committee on Committees Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Oto-General Ohns, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jaekyu Shin, PharmD, Courses of Instruction Chair, Clinical X, Associate, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Deborah Johnson, DNP, RN, NP, Educational Policy Chair, HS Clinical, Associate, Chs-Administration, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Katherine Julian, MD, Equal Opportunity Chair, Clinical X, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Margot Kushel, MD, Faculty Welfare Chair, In Residence, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Vincanne Adams, PhD, Graduate Council Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Anthro, History, Social Med, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Diana Laird, PhD, Library and Scholarly Communication Chair, In Residence, Associate, Obgyn, Reproductive Sciences, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Susan Wall, MD, Privilege and Tenure Chair, Recalled Faculty, Radiology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Stuart Gansky, MS, DrPH, Research Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Mark Seielstad, PhD, Rules and Jurisdiction Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Laboratory Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Srikantan Nagarajan, PhD, Space Chair, In Residence, Full, Radiology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Seema Gandhi, MD, Sustainability Ad-Hoc Chair, HS Clinical, Associate, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018

 

Faculty Council Chairs Term
Elizabeth Mertz, PhD, Dentistry Faculty Council Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Nisha Parikh, MD, Medicine Faculty Council Chair, Adjunct, Assistant, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Abbey Alkon, RN, PhD, FAAN, Nursing Faculty Council Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Fhcn-Administration, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Cathi Dennehy, PharmD, Pharmacy Faculty Council Chair, HS Clinical, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018

 

Delegates to the Assembly of the Academic Senate (4 votes for 2018-2019) Term
Marek Brzezinski, MD, PhD, Delegate, Clinical X, Full, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Elena Flowers, PhD, RN, Delegate, Ladder Rank, Associate, Pn_operations, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Leah Karliner, MD, Delegate, In Residence, Associate, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Vineeta Singh, MD, Delegate, Clinical X, Full, Neurology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Janine Cataldo, RN, PhD, FAAN, Alternate Delegate, Ladder Rank, Full, Pn_operations, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jennifer Cocohoba, PharmD, Alternate Delegate, Clinical X, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Janet Myers, PhD, MPH, Alternate Delegate, In Residence, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Snehlata Oberoi, BDS, DDS, MDS, Alternate Delegate, Clinical X, Full, Ofs, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018

 

Ex Officio Members Term
Brian Alldredge, PharmD, Ex Officio, Vice Provost Academic Affairs Chair, Clinical X, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 11/01/2013 - 08/31/2025
Ruth Greenblatt, MD, Ex Officio, Immediate Past Division Chair, Recalled Faculty, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018

 

Deans of the Schools Term
Sheila Brear, BDS, Dentistry Dean, Associate Dean, HS Clinical, Full, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2020
Elizabeth Watkins, PhD, Graduate Dean, Ladder Rank, Full, Anthro, History, Social Med, (M) 04/01/2012 - 08/31/2020
Paul Garcia, MD, Medicine Dean, Associate Dean, Clinical X, Full, Neurology, (M) 09/01/2014 - 08/31/2020
Catherine Gilliss, PhD, RN, FAAN, Nursing Dean 09/25/2017 - 08/31/2020
Bernard Guglielmo, PharmD, Pharmacy Dean, Clinical X, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2020

 

Representatives to UC Systemwide Committees without local counterpart committees Term
Andrea Hasenstaub, PhD, Board of Admissions and Relations with Schools (BOARS), Ladder Rank, Associate, Oto-General Ohns, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Henry Sanchez, MD, Board of Admissions and Relations with Schools (BOARS), BOARS Chair, HS Clinical, Full, Pathology, (M) 09/01/2012 - 08/31/2018
Karen Duderstadt, RN, PhD, FAAN, Coordinating Committee on Graduate Affairs (CCGA), HS Clinical, Full, Fhcn-Administration, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Paul Blanc, MD, Editorial Committee (EDIT), In Residence, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2020
David Robinowitz, MD, MHS, MS, University Committee on Academic Computing and Communications (UCACC), Clinical X, Associate, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Roberta Rehm, RN, PhD, FAAN, University Committee on Faculty Welfare (UCFW), Ladder Rank, Full, Fhcn-Administration, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Gerald Dubowitz, MD, University Committee on International Education (UCIE), Clinical X, Full, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Richard Schneider, PhD, University Committee on Library and Scholarly Communication (UCOLASC), Ladder Rank, Associate, Orthopaedic Surgery, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jae Woo Lee, MD, University Committee on Rules & Jurisdiction (UCRJ), Ladder Rank, Full, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018

Committee on Faculty Welfare (CFW)

Membership Term
Margot Kushel, MD, Chair, In Residence, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Doranne Donesky, RN, PhD, NP, Vice Chair, Adjunct, Full, Pn_operations, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Robin Corelli, PharmD, Clinical X, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Michael Disandro, MD, Clinical X, Full, Urology, (M) 08/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Annesa Flentje, PhD, Adjunct, Assistant, Chs-Administration, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Elyse Foster, MD, Recalled Faculty, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Audrey Foster-Barber, MD, PhD, Clinical X, Associate, Neurology, (M) 09/01/2016 - 04/01/2019
Snehlata Oberoi, BDS, DDS, MDS, Clinical X, Full, Ofs, (D) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Shuvo Roy, PhD, Ladder Rank, Full, Bioengineering, (P) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018

 

Ex Officio Member Term
Michael Winter, PharmD, Ex Officio, Professor Emeritus, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2025

Graduate Council (GRAD)

Membership Term
Vincanne Adams, PhD, Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Anthro, History, Social Med, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Trevor Burt, MD, Vice Chair, In Residence, Assistant, Peds-Admin-Core-Admin, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Xin Chen, PhD, In Residence, Full, Bioengineering, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Carisa Harris-Adamson, PhD, In Residence, Assistant, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Sarah Knox, PhD, Ladder Rank, Associate, Cell And Tissue Biology, (D) 12/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Barbara Koenig, PhD, In Residence, Full, Social Behavioral Sciences, (N) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Dengke Ma, PhD, In Residence, Assistant, Physiology, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Roland Mullins, PhD, Ladder Rank, Full, Cmp (cellular Molecular Pha), (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Bethany Phoenix, RN, PhD, FAAN, HS Clinical, Full, Chs-Administration, (N) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2019
Susanna Rosi, PhD, In Residence, Full, Physical Therapy, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Minnie Sarwal, MD, PhD, In Residence, Full, Surgery, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Bjoern Schwer, MD, PhD, In Residence, Assistant, Neurological Surgery, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Duan Xu, PhD, In Residence, Full, Radiology, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018

 

Ex Officio Members Term
Christine Des Jarlais, EdD, Ex Officio 09/01/2009 - 08/31/2025
Elizabeth Silva, Ex Officio 01/01/2016 - 08/31/2025
Elizabeth Watkins, PhD, Ex Officio, Ladder Rank, Full, Anthro, History, Social Med, (M) 04/01/2012 - 08/31/2025

 

Permanent Guest Term
Douglas Carlson, JD, Permanent Guest 10/15/2012 - 08/31/2020

Committee on Library & Scholarly Communication (COLASC)

Membership Term
Diana Laird, PhD, Chair, Associate Professor, Obgyn, Reproductive Sciences, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Pedram Aleshi, MD, Hs Associate Clinical Prof, Anesthesia, (M) 09/07/2017 - 08/31/2018
Donna Hudson, PhD, Professor Of Fcm, Family Community Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Marta Margeta, MD, PhD, Associate Professor, Pathology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Mark Seielstad, PhD, Prof-hcomp, Laboratory Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
James Sorensen, PhD, Adj Prof-fy, Psychiatry, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Irina Strigo, PhD, Associate Professor, Psychiatry, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019

 

Ex Officio Members Term
Jill Barr-Walker, Ex Officio, Clinical Librarian, Library, (E) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Christopher Shaffer, Ex Officio, University Librarian/asst Vc 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2025

Committee on Privilege & Tenure (P&T)

Membership Term
Susan Wall, MD, Chair, Recalled Faculty, Radiology, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Joel White, DDS, MS, Vice Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Cherrie Boyer, PhD, In Residence, Full, Peds-Admin-Core-Admin, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2019
Claire Brett, MD, Recalled Faculty, Full, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Susan Chapman, RN, PhD, FAAN, Ladder Rank, Full, Social Behavioral Sciences, (N) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Daniel Fried, PhD, Ladder Rank, Full, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Roland Henry, PhD, In Residence, Full, Neurology, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Lynn Pulliam, PhD, In Residence, Full, Laboratory Medicine, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Victor Reus, MD, In Residence, Full, Psychiatry, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020

Committee on Research (COR)

Membership Term
Stuart Gansky, MS, DrPH, Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2017 - 09/01/2018
Lea Grinberg, MD, PhD, Vice Chair, In Residence, Associate, Neurology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 09/01/2018
Adam Abate, PhD, Ladder Rank, Associate, Bioengineering, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Joelle Brown, PhD, Adjunct, Associate, Epidemiology & Biostatistics, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Wenhan Chang, PhD, Adjunct, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Farid Chehab, PhD, (UCORP Alternate), In Residence, Full, Laboratory Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Elena Flowers, PhD, RN, Ladder Rank, Associate, Pn_operations, (N) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Benjamin Franc, MD, Clinical X, Full, Radiology, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Galen Joseph, PhD, Adjunct, Associate, Anthro, History, Social Med, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Heather Leutwyler, RN, PhD, NP, Ladder Rank, Associate, Pn_operations, (N) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Marguerita Lightfoot, PhD, In Residence, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Janel Long-Boyle, PharmD, PhD, Clinical X, Associate, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Janet Myers, PhD, MPH, In Residence, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Sima Porten, MD, MPH, In Residence, Assistant, Urology, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Parya Saberi, PharmD, Adjunct, Assistant, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Lei Wang, PhD, Ladder Rank, Full, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Emmanuelle Waubant, MD, PhD, In Residence, Full, Neurology, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Elad Ziv, MD, In Residence, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020

Committee on Rules & Jurisdiction (R&J)

Membership Term
Mark Seielstad, PhD, Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Laboratory Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Katherine Yang, PharmD, MPH, Vice Chair, HS Clinical, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Linda Angin, DDS, HS Clinical, Full, Ofs, (D) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2019
Spencer Behr, MD, Clinical X, Associate, Radiology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Sheila Brear, BDS, HS Clinical, Full, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2019
Jahan Fahimi, MD, PhD, Clinical X, Associate, Emergency Medicine, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Mary Lynch, RN, MPH, MS, FAAN, HS Clinical, Full, Fhcn-Administration, (N) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Ami Parekh, MD, JD, HS Clinical, Associate, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Elaine Tseng, MD, In Residence, Full, Surgery, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020

 

Ex Officio Members Term
Douglas Carlson, JD, Ex Officio 09/01/2004 - 08/31/2025
Jae Woo Lee, MD, Ex Officio, Ladder Rank, Full, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2025

Committee on Space (SPC)

Membership Term
Vineeta Singh, MD, Chair, Professor Clinical Neurology, Neurology, (M) 07/17/2018 - 08/31/2020
Steven Hetts, MD, Vice Chair, Prof In Res-hcomp, Radiology, (M) 10/31/2017 - 08/31/2020
Francesca Aweeka, PharmD, Professor, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Sheila Brear, BDS, At Large Member, Associate Dean Academic Affair, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Xiao Hu, PhD, (PH Steering Committee Rep), Associate Professor, Pn_operations, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Thomas Lang, PhD, Professor And Assoc.dean, Ofs, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Descartes Li, MD, Representative, Prof Of Clin-hcomp, Psychiatry, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Charles Mcculloch, PhD, Representative, Professor, Head Of Biostat., Epidemiology & Biostatistics, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Srikantan Nagarajan, PhD, Professor In Residence, Radiology, (M) 07/17/2018 - 08/31/2020
Paul Volberding, MD, (APB Rep), Prof In Res-hcomp, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019

 

Ex Officio Members Term
Paul Jenny, Ex Officio, SVC-Finance and Administration, Svc-finance And Administration 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2021
Russell Pieper, PhD, Ex Officio, Prof-hcomp, Neurological Surgery, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2025
David Teitel, MD, Ex Officio, (Senate Chair), Professor Of Clin - Div Chief, Peds-Admin-Core-Admin, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Lori Yamauchi, MCRP, Ex Officio, Associate Vice Chancellor 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020

Committee on Sustainability Ad-Hoc (SUST-A)

Membership Term
Seema Gandhi, MD, Chair, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Bob Gould, MD, Vice Chair, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Soo-Jeong Lee, RN, PhD, ANP, (N) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Thomas Newman, MD, MPH, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Guy Shochat, MD, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Sheri Weiser, MD, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Marya Zlatnik, MD, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018

 


School of Dentistry Faculty Council (SOD FC)

Membership Term
Elizabeth Mertz, PhD, Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jennifer Perkins, DDS, MD, Vice Chair, HS Clinical, Associate, Omfs, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Nejleh Abed, DDS, HS Clinical, Assistant, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Katja Brueckner, PhD, Ladder Rank, Associate, Cell And Tissue Biology, (D) 09/01/2014 - 08/31/2020
Frederick Chang, PhD, MD, Ladder Rank, Full, Cell And Tissue Biology, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
James Giblin, DDS, HS Clinical, Full, Preventive & Restor Dent Sci, (D) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Yvonne Kapila, DDS, PhD, Ladder Rank, Full, Ofs, (D) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Michael Mcmaster, PhD, Adjunct, Full, Cell And Tissue Biology, (D) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Snehlata Oberoi, BDS, DDS, MDS, Clinical X, Full, Ofs, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020

 

Ex Officio Members Term
Mark Kirkland, DDS, Ex Officio 01/01/2018 - 05/31/2018
Michael Reddy, DMD, Ex Officio 06/01/2018 - 08/31/2020

 

Student Representatives Term
Pardis Farhadian, Student Representative 05/01/2017 - 04/30/2018
Sapna Saini, Student Representative 05/01/2018 - 04/30/2020

School of Medicine Faculty Council (SOM FC)

Membership Term
Nisha Parikh, MD, Chair, Adjunct, Assistant, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Thomas Chi, MD, In Residence, Associate, Urology, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Cynthia Curry, MD, Representative, Professor Emeritus, Full, Peds-Admin-Core-Admin, (M) 09/01/2005 - 08/31/2020
Rena Fox, MD, Clinical X, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Seema Gandhi, MD, HS Clinical, Associate, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
James Harrison, PhD, Adjunct, Assistant, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2020
Jialing Liu, PhD, In Residence, Full, Neurological Surgery, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Marta Margeta, MD, PhD, Ladder Rank, Associate, Pathology, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Gabriel Sarah, MD, HS Clinical, Assistant, Anesthesia, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
M. Reza Vagefi, Clinical X, Associate, Ophthalmology, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Lydia Zablotska, MD, PhD, In Residence, Full, Epidemiology & Biostatistics, (M) 10/04/2017 - 08/31/2018

 

Ex Officio Members Term
Robert Baron, MD, Ex Officio, Clinical X, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2005 - 08/31/2025
Renee Binder, MD, Ex Officio, In Residence, Full, Psychiatry, (M) 02/01/2013 - 08/31/2025
Talmadge King Jr, MD, Ex Officio, Ladder Rank, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2025
Catherine Lucey, MD, Ex Officio, Ladder Rank, Full, Medicine, (M) 09/01/2011 - 08/31/2025
Lowell Tong, MD, Ex Officio, Clinical X, Full, Psychiatry, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2025

School of Nursing Faculty Council (SON FC)

Membership Term
Abbey Alkon, RN, PhD, FAAN, Chair, Ladder Rank, Full, Fhcn-Administration, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Catherine Bliss, PhD, MA, Vice Chair, Ladder Rank, Associate, Social Behavioral Sciences, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Kim Dau, RN, MS, CNM, HS Clinical, Associate, Fhcn-Administration, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Rosalind De Lisser, RN, MS, NP, HS Clinical, Associate, Chs-Administration, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Oi Saeng Hong, RN, PhD, FAAN, Ladder Rank, Full, Chs-Administration, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jenny Liu, PhD, MPP, MA, Adjunct, Assistant, Social Behavioral Sciences, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Michele Pelter, RN, PhD, Ladder Rank, Assistant, Pn_operations, (N) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Margaret Wallhagen, RN, PhD, FAAN, Ladder Rank, Full, Pn_operations, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019

 

Ex Officio Members Term
Catherine Gilliss, PhD, RN, FAAN, Ex Officio 10/01/2017 - 08/31/2025
David Rein, MBA, RN, Ex Officio 11/01/2017 - 08/31/2025
Sandra J. Weiss, PhD, RN, FAAN, Ex Officio 09/01/2017 - 09/30/2017

School of Pharmacy Faculty Council (SOP FC)

Membership Term
Cathi Dennehy, PharmD, Chair, Professor, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Radojka Savic, PhD, Vice Chair, Associate Professor, Bioengineering, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Valerie Clinard, PharmD, Associate Professor, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Jennifer Cocohoba, PharmD, Professor, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Patrick Finley, PharmD, At Large Member, Professor, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
James Fraser, PhD, Associate Professor, Bioengineering, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Jason Gestwicki, PhD, Prof In Res-hcomp, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Adam Renslo, PhD, Professor In Residence, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018

 

Ex Officio Members Term
Mitra Assemi Bennett, PharmD, Ex Officio, Assoc Dean, Professor, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2025
Marcus Ferrone, PharmD, JD, Ex Officio, Professor Of Clinical Pharmacy, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2025
Bernard Guglielmo, PharmD, Ex Officio, Dean-school Of Pharmacy, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 07/01/2012 - 08/31/2025
Thomas Kearney, PharmD, Ex Officio, Professor, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2014 - 08/31/2025
Donald T. Kishi, PharmD, Ex Officio, Professor, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2011 - 03/14/2018
Michael Nordberg, MPA/HSA, Ex Officio, Assoc Dean-admin & Finance 09/01/2009 - 08/31/2025
Eleanor Vogt, PhD, RPh, Ex Officio, Professor, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2008 - 08/31/2025
Cynthia Watchmaker, MBA, MEd, Ex Officio, Associate Dean 02/14/2018 - 08/31/2025

School of Pharmacy Faculty Council (Sub-committee): Committee on Admissions

Membership Term
Eleanor Vogt, PhD, RPh, Chair, Professor, HS Clinical, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Candy Tsourounis, PharmD, Vice Chair, Professor, Clinical X, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Dorothy Apollonio, PhD, Professor In Residence, In Residence, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Francesca Aweeka, PharmD, Professor, In Residence, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Kirsten Balano, PharmD, Assistant Professor, HS Clinical, Assistant, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Sourav Bandyopadhyay, PhD, Associate Professor, Ladder Rank, Associate, Bioengineering, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Xin Chen, PhD, Prof In Res-hcomp, In Residence, Full, Bioengineering, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Mackenzie Clark, PharmD, Program Pharmacist 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jennifer Cocohoba, PharmD, Professor, Clinical X, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Sheng Ding, PhD, Professor In Res-fy, In Residence, Full, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Tiffany Glocke, PharmD, Assistant Professor, Clinical X, Assistant, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Larissa Graff, PharmD, Pharmacist, HS Clinical, Assistant, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Stuart Heard, PharmD, Executive Director, Cpcs, HS Clinical, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Nancy Hessol, MSPH, Adjunct Professor, Adjunct, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Bo Huang, PhD, Professor, Ladder Rank, Full, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Conrad Huang, PhD, Programmer Analyst, Adjunct, Assistant, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Anthony Hunt, PhD, Professor, Ladder Rank, Full, Bioengineering, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Nancy Kamei, PharmD, Asst Clin Prof-vol 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Mark Kelly, PhD, Professional Researcher, Professional Research, Full, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Kirby Lee, PharmD, MAS, Associate Professor, Clinical X, Associate, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Shalini Lynch, PharmD, Associate Professor, HS Clinical, Associate, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Rose Pavlakos, PharmD, RPh, Program Pharmacist 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Kevin Rodondi, PharmD, Professor, HS Clinical, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Marilyn Stebbins, PharmD, Professor, Clinical X, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Nathan Tang, Pharmacy Resident, HS Clinical, Assistant, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Ashley Thompson, PharmD, Pharmacist, HS Clinical, Associate, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Leslie Wilson, PhD, Professor, Adjunct, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Shirley Wong, Pharmacist Specialist, HS Clinical, Assistant, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018

 

Ex Officio Members Term
Donald Kishi, PharmD, Ex Officio, Professor, HS Clinical, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Cynthia Watchmaker, MBA, MEd, Ex Officio, Associate Dean 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018

School of Pharmacy Faculty Council (Sub-committee): Committee on Student Status & Honors

Membership Term
Leslie Benet, PhD, Chair, Co-Chair, Professor, Ladder Rank, Full, Bioengineering, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jennifer Cocohoba, PharmD, Chair, Co-Chair, Professor, Clinical X, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Judy Sakanari, PhD, Adjunct Professor, Adjunct, Full, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Bani Tamraz, PharmD, PhD, Assistant Professor, Clinical X, Assistant, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018

 

Ex Officio Members Term
Donald Kishi, PharmD, Ex Officio, Professor, HS Clinical, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Cynthia Watchmaker, MBA, MEd, Ex Officio, Associate Dean 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018

School of Pharmacy Faculty Council (Sub-committee): Educational Policy Committee

Membership Term
Marcus Ferrone, PharmD, JD, Chair, Professor Of Clinical Pharmacy, Clinical X, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Michael Grabe, PhD, Associate Prof In Residence, In Residence, Full, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Su Guo, PhD, Professor, Ladder Rank, Full, Bioengineering, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jaekyu Shin, PharmD, Associate Professor, Clinical X, Associate, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018

 

Ex Officio Members Term
Donald Kishi, PharmD, Ex Officio, Professor, HS Clinical, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Rebecca Miller, MS, Ex Officio, Director 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2019
Sharon Youmans, PharmD, MPH, Ex Officio, Vice Dean And Professor, Clinical X, Full, Clinical Pharmacy, (P) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018

Academic Council (COUNCIL)

Membership Term
Karen Duderstadt, RN, PhD, FAAN, Coordinating Committee on Graduate Affairs (CCGA), CCGA Chair, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Roberta Rehm, RN, PhD, FAAN, University Committee on Faculty Welfare (UCFW), UCFW Chair, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Henry Sanchez, MD, Board of Admissions and Relations with Schools (BOARS), BOARS Chair, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
David Teitel, MD, Division Chair, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018

 


Assembly of the Academic Senate (ACAS)

Membership Term
Marek Brzezinski, MD, PhD, Delegate, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Janine Cataldo, RN, PhD, FAAN, Alternate Delegate, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jennifer Cocohoba, PharmD, Alternate Delegate, (P) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Karen Duderstadt, RN, PhD, FAAN, Coordinating Committee on Graduate Affairs (CCGA), CCGA Chair, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Elena Flowers, PhD, RN, Delegate, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Leah Karliner, MD, Delegate, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Janet Myers, PhD, MPH, Alternate Delegate, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Snehlata Oberoi, BDS, DDS, MDS, Alternate Delegate, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Roberta Rehm, RN, PhD, FAAN, University Committee on Faculty Welfare (UCFW), UCFW Chair, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Henry Sanchez, MD, Board of Admissions and Relations with Schools (BOARS), BOARS Chair, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Vineeta Singh, MD, Delegate, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
David Teitel, MD, Division Chair, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018

UC Systemwide Committee Representatives (RSC)

Membership Term
Paul Blanc, MD, Representative, EDIT Representative, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2020
Farid Chehab, PhD, Alternate Representative, UCORP, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jyu-Lin Chen, RN, PhD, FAAN, Representative, UCAF, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Doranne Donesky, RN, PhD, NP, Representative, UCFW, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Gerald Dubowitz, MD, Representative, UCIE, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Karen Duderstadt, RN, PhD, FAAN, Representative, CCGA Chair, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Howard Fields, MD, PhD, Representative, UCPB, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Andrea Hasenstaub, PhD, Representative, BOARS, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
Roland Henry, PhD, Representative, UCPT, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Diana Laird, PhD, Representative, UCOLASC, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jae Woo Lee, MD, Representative, UCRJ Member At Large, (M) 09/01/2015 - 08/31/2018
Pamela Ling, MD, Representative, UCOC, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Roland Mullins, PhD, Representative, CCGA, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Janet Myers, PhD, MPH, Representative, UCORP, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jennifer Perkins, DDS, MD, Representative, UCEP, (D) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Roberta Rehm, RN, PhD, FAAN, Representative, UCFW Chair, (N) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
David Robinowitz, MD, MHS, MS, Representative, UCACC, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2019
David Saloner, PhD, Representative, UCAP, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Henry Sanchez, MD, Representative, BOARS Chair, (M) 09/01/2016 - 08/31/2018
Richard Schneider, PhD, Representative, UCOLASC Chair, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018
Jeanne Sevelius, PhD, Representative, UCAADE, (M) 09/01/2017 - 08/31/2018

Education Space Policy Task Force

Membership Term
Arianne Teherani, PhD, Chair, Professor, (M) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018
Timothy Berger, MD, Professor, (M) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018
Sara Hughes, MA, EdD, Professor Of Clinical Prds, (D) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018
Andrew Infosino, MD, Hs Clin Prof-hcomp, (M) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018
Barbara Koenig, PhD, Prof In Res-hcomp, (N) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018
Dana Rohde, PhD, Adjunct Professor, (M) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018
Lowell Tong, MD, Executive Vice Chair And Prof., (M) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018
Candy Tsourounis, PharmD, Professor, (P) 03/05/2018 - 06/30/2018

Academic Space for Clinicians Policy Task Force (CPTF)

Membership Term
Louise Walter, MD, Chair, Professor And Chief, (M) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018
Elisabeth Kalenderian, DDS, MPH, PhD, Department Chair, (D) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018
Janel Long-Boyle, PharmD, PhD, Associate Professor, (P) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018
Mary Lynch, RN, MPH, MS, FAAN, Clinical Professor, (N) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018
Anita Moon-Grady, MD, Professor Of Clinical, (M) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018
Hope Rugo, MD, Hs Clin Prof-hcomp, (M) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018
Bradley Sharpe, MD, Prof Of Clin-hcomp, (M) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018
Bani Tamraz, PharmD, PhD, Assistant Professor, (P) 02/01/2018 - 06/30/2018

 


Resources:
UCSF Academic Senate Archives
2017-2018 Committee and Faculty Council Meeting Dates